Men's Bowler of the year stats updated on April 4

Women's Bowler of the year stats updated 5/13

Here are the results of the Byrn's-Sennett Senior Masters

Congratulations Dennis O'Donnell, this year's Champion by rolling a 300 game in the final match to win the title!

Mike Sheehan, Runner Up

 

Round 1 [16 eliminated]
Nick Pingryn 237 John Conklin 201
Lou Libertore 205 Jim Young 175
Tom Frost 198 Ted Ball 175
MIke Sheehan 212 Walt Pinchak 212 [Mike won the Roll-off]
Ken Colvin Jr. 223 Tony Fischetti 193
Marty Gauger 250 Ray Kisor 204
Jerry Locastro 269 Pat Thurston 215
Carl Harvey Sr. 245 Dale Fowler 190
Norm Austin 226 Dick Guzalak 225
Wayne Clark 264 Phil Perkins 180
George Spinelli 241 Bert Farrell 218
Dennis O'Donnell 204 Keith Benjamin 203
Ed Clark 268 Chuck Gusewicz 207
Orie Seamans 201 Mark Wavercak 188
Ed Wasilenko 258 Tom Lloyd Jr. 252
Greg Walczyk 252 Mel Tweed 198

Round 2 [8 eliminated]
Wayne Clark 189 Norm Austin 182
Dennis O'Donnell 237 George Spinelli 210
Orie Seamnans 205 Ed Clark 203
Greg Walczyk 220 Ed Wasilenko 217
Lou Libertore 238 Nick Pingryn 233
Mike Sheehan "300" Tom Frost 199
Marty Gauger 257 Ken Colvin Jr. 195
Carl Harvey Sr. 220 Jerry Locastro 202

Round 3 [4 eliminated]
Mike Sheehan 227 Lou Libertore 173
Marty Gauger 205 Carl Harvey Sr. 202
Dennis O'Donnell 278 Wayne Clark 173
Greg Walczyk 218 Orie Seamans 202

Stepladder Finals
Marty Gauger 276 Greg Walczyk 187
Dennis O'Donnell 215 Marty Gauger 204

Championship Match
Dennis O'Donnell "300" Mike Sheehan 205

Payout Stats for Tournament
Champ Dennis O'Donnell $500.00, Vito Tozzi Eagle By Tozzi Family, Stan Roche Watch by Paul Roche
Runner-up Mike Sheehan $250.00 Tony DeTomaso Eagle by Ed DeTomaso
3rd Marty Gauger $150.00 Plaque by Byrn's Trophy, Wilczek Family
4th Greg Walczyk $100.00 Plaque by Byrn's Trophy, Wilczyk Family
5th Wayne Clark $80.00
6th Lou Libertore $70.00
7th Carl Harvey Sr. $60.00
8th Orie Seamans $50.00
9th Nick Pingryn $45.00
10th Ed Wasilenko $35.00
11th Ed Clark $30.00
12th George Spinelli $30.00
13th Jerry Locastro $30.00
14th Ken Colvin Jr. $25.00
15th Tom Frost $25.00
16th Norm Austin $25.00

Tournament Payout was $1520.00 w/59 entries

The tournament yielded Three [3] 300 Games Wayne Clark, Mike Sheehan & Dennis O'Donnell, Two 2] 11 in Row: 290 by Nick Pingryn, 279 by Ken Colvin.

Sponsors: Dan Sennett @ Economy Printing, Byrn's Trophy, Wilczek's, Tozzi Family, DeTomaso Family, Rainbow Lanes, Rizzo's, Ted Barski, Pilat Design, Dan Pilat, Paul Roche, Sean O'Donnell

Tournament Committee: Tom Ostrander, Sean O'Donnell, Reamer Fiester, Steve Rusin

Thanks to all
Tom Ostrander
Tournament Mgr.

 

New Auburn USBC BA 5 man record!!! Click here for a picture of recap sheet. Congratulations to Lee Burnett, Benny Appleby, Tom Winslow, Steve Suslik and Rick Liccion!!

 

Women's Bowler of the year stats updated on 2/17


Here are the qualifying results for the 2015 Byrn's-Sennett Senior Masters held at Cedar House Lanes, Sunday 4/12/15. There are 32 qualifiers including the 2014 Champion, Norm Austin who is seeded. As listed they will bowl the person opposite of them. 1 bowls 17, 2 bowls 18 etc. The finals are at Rainbow Lanes in Weedsport. These scores are with handicap

1. Norm Austin [seed] 516-175 17. Dick Guzalak 661-222
2. Nick Pingryn 758-298 18. John Conklin 660-264
3. Wayne Clark 745-306 19. Phil Perkins 657-240
4. Lou Libertore 732-261 20. Jim Young 656-244
5. Bert Farrell 694-256 21. George Spinelli 652-231
6. Ted Ball 693-261 22. Tom Frost 651-275
7. Dennis O'Donnell 683-266 23. Keith Benjamin 646-281
8. Mike Sheehan 682-258 24. Walt Pinchak 644-227
9. Chuck Guzewicz 682-254 25. Ed Clark 641-226
10. Ken Colvin Jr. 680-294 26. Tony Fischetti 640-250
11. Orie Seamans 680-240 27. Mark Wavercak 640-230
12. Marty Gauger 677-257 28. Ray Kisor 639-237
13. Ed Wasilenko 670-231 29. Russell Mosher 632-222
14. Pat Thurston 666-246 30. Jerry Locastro 631-260
15. Greg Walczyk 663-227 31. Mel Tweed 628-215
16. Carl Harvey Sr. 661-246 32. Dale Fowler 625-222

 

1st Alt. Tom Ostrander 624-214
2nd Alt. Tom Lloyd Jr. 623-238
3rd. Alt Dick Bobbett 616-224
Dale Weigand 616-222

Alternates are urged to attend and can only be used in the 1st round of Head-to-Head play

Nick Pingryn was the high qualifier of the day with 758 & rolled a scratch 290 game in the 2nd squad [11 in row] Wayne Clark rolled a "perfect" 300 game in the 1st squad for his 745 series Both of them received $50.00 for being the squad leaders from Sean O'Donnell in memory of his Dad, John O'Donnell, 2005 Runner-up The tournament this year is dedicated to the memory of John O'Donnell Ken Colvin Jr. also rolled 11 in a row for a 279 scratch game

The tournament moves to Rainbow Lanes in Weedsport on Sunday April 19th at 1pm. Check in is 12:30 pm The format is head-to-head 1 game, single elimination with handicap,& step ladder finals for the final 4


 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


When you visit one of our sponsors, please say you saw their ad here - thanks!

Please Support Our Sponsors....
 
       

 

 

 


eXTReMe Tracker